To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(2) Counts of Retail Theft (M2)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Twanna Gaines of Grand Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 50 block of the Newberry Parkway.
Location
50 Block of the Newberry ParkwayEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2019
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.