(1) count of Driving Under Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) Count of Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended (DUI Related) (M3)
(1) count of Driving while BAC .02 or great while license is suspended (S)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Steve Frederick Friend of Pennsylvania Ave was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 3100 block of York Haven Road.
Location
3100 block of York Haven Road
Manchester, PA 17345
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.