(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)
(1) count of Harassment (S)
(1) count of Criminal Mischief (S)
(1) Count of Driv While Oper Priv Susp or Revoked (M1)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Joshua James Fowle of Lakeview Drive was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on the first block of North Kister Street.
Location
First block North Kister Street
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
May 5, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.