(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)
(2) Counts of Harassment (S)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Brett Allen Forry of Pine Tree Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on the 300 block of Sheep Bridge Road.
Location
300 block of Sheep Bridge Rd
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.