( (1) count of Aggravated Assault (F2)
(1) count of Driving Under the Influence (F3)
(1) count of Resisting Arrest (M2)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
(1) count of Driving on Roadways Laned for Travel (S)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Shawn Eric Flinchbaugh of Conewago Avenue was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 100 block of W. Front Street.
Location
100 Block of W. Front St
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.