(1) Count of Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (M2)
(1) Count of Driving While License Suspended/Revoked (S)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Chelsea Lynn Fleer of Pleasant View Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at Potts Hill Road and Bamberger Road.
Location
Potts Hill Road at Bamberger Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.