(1) count of Driving Under Influence of Alcohol (M)
(1) count of Obstructing Administration of Law or other Governmental Function (M2)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Sonya Kay Feeser of Erney Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Old Trail Road at I83 south Exit #33.
Location
Old Trail Road at I83 South Exit #33
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Nov 16, 2021