To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1 COUNT) HARASSMENT-COMM. LEWD THREATENING ETC. LANGUAGE (M3)
Age
20
Gender
Female
Giada Farina of South 19th Street was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 300 block of Hemlock Lane.
Location
300 block Hemlock LaneEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2026
Reference ID
32-26-03340
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing