To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Bad Checks (M2)(1) Count of Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)(1) count of Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Jason Albert Fake of Front Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 300 Block of Sipe Road.
Location
300 block of Sipe RoadYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2019
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.