(1) count of Possession of a controlled substance (M)
(1) Count of Restriction of Alcoholic Beverages (S)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Trisha Evans of Brookside Drive Middletown, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1000 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
1000 block of Old Trail Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.