(1) Count of Theft from a Vehicle (M3)
(1) Count of Loitering and Prowling at Night Time (M3)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
James Elwood Earles Jr. of York Haven Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1300 block of York Haven Road.
Location
1300 Block of York Haven Rd
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2021