(1) count of Theft from a motor vehicle (M3)
(1) Count of Loitering and Prowling at Night Time (M3)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
James Elwood Earles of York Haven Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1300 block of York Haven Road.
Location
1300 block of York Haven Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Nov 20, 2021