To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)(1) count of Harassment (S)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Nathan Ashley Dressler of Bull Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 8400 Block of Bull Road.
Location
8400 Bull RdLewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing