(1) count of Theft by Deception (M2)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Matthew Jacob Demmitt of Ridge Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 2700 block of Lewisberry Road.
Location
2700 block of Lewisberry Road
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Dec 19, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.