(1 count ) Retail Theft (M1)
(1 count) Theft by Deception (M1)
(1 Count) Receiving Stolen Property(M1)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On August 31st, 2020, Willie Iredell Davis III of the 1000 blk of Hickam Road Middle River, MD, was arrested for the above charges stemming from an incident that occurred at Walmart.
Location
50 Newberry Parkway
Walmart
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.