To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)(1) count of Harassment (S)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Paul Cruz of York Haven Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 700 block of York Haven Road.
Location
700 Block of York Haven RdYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
May 17, 2021
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.