To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Driving Under Influence of Alcohol (M)(1) count of Driving while BAC .02 or greater while license is suspended (S)
Age
70 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
William James Cooper of Yorktown Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1st block of Kline Ave.
Location
1st block of Kline AveManchester, PA 17345
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2022
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.