To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) Count of Arrest Prior to Requisition (F)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Donald Ray Cooke Jr. was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 2000 block of Red Bank Road.
Location
2000 Block of Red Bank RdEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2023
Reference ID
32-23-02400
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing