(3) Counts of DUI Controlled Substance (M)
(1) count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) & (1) count of Drivers Required To Be Licensed (S)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Oscar David Cook of the 1500 block of Wayne Ave was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation at Old Trail Road and Hill Drive.
Location
Old Trail Road at Hill Drive
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.