To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT-TAKE MERCHANDISE OFFERED FOR SALE (M2)
Age
56
Gender
Female
Shawn R Coaxum of S Queen Street was charged with the above listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 50 block of Newberry Parkway.
Location
50 block Newberry ParkwayEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2026
Reference ID
32-26-06690
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing