ANIMAL COMPLAINT / (1) Count of CONFINEMENT OF DOGS (M3)
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On September 1st, 2020, Richard John Chaffee Jr of the 2200 blk of Valley Green Road, was arrested for the above offense stemming from an incident that occurred on the 2200 blk of Valley Green Road.
Location
2200 blk of Valley Green Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.