(1) count of Corruption of Minors (M1)
(1) count of Simple Assault (M3)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Danielle Rosemary Carter of Creek Bottom Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 3400 block of York Haven Road.
Location
3400 block of York Haven Rd
Manchester, PA 17345
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2021