(1) Count of Theft by Deception (F3)
(1) Count of Theft of Property Mislaid (M1)
(1) count of Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
(1) Count of Access Device Fraud (M1)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Victor Angel Calo-Ramos of Walnut Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 50 block of the Newberry Parkway.
Location
50 block of the Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2020