To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Driving Under the Influence (M)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Deaven Gene Brown of W. Main St. was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 2200 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
2200 Block of Old Trail RdEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing