To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) Count of Theft by Unlawful Taking (M2)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Amber M Brown of N. 2nd Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 70 block of Robinhood Drive.
Location
70 Block of Robin Hood DriveEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jan 6, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing