(4) counts of Burglary (F2)
(4) counts of Criminal Trespass (F3)
(1) Count of Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
(1) count of Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Steven Andrew Bramlet of Yorkana Road York, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1300 block of York Haven Road.
Location
1300 block of York Haven Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.