(2) counts of Theft by Deception (M1)
(2) counts of Receiving Stolen Property (M2)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Christopher Robert Bower of Gypsy Road Lancaster, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1000 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
1000 block of Old Trail Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2021