(1) Count of DUI Controlled Substances (M)
(1) count of Maximum Speed Limits Established Zones (S)
(1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1) Count of Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
John Wesley Booth of North Carroll Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on Lewisberry Road at Front Street.
Location
Lewisberry Rd at Front St
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.