To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
Bocek, Shawn Michael
(1) count of Driving under influence of a controlled substance (F3) (1) count of Fleeing and Eluding (F3) (1) count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) (1) count of Careless Driving (S)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Shawn Michael Bocek of Board Run Road Newport, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 200 block of Goodman Drive.
Location
200 block of Goodman Drive Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2022
Created Mar 3rd, 2022
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.