To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(2) Counts of Stalking (F3)(2) Counts of Harassment (M3)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Eric S. Beruck of River Drive was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 500 block of River Drive.
Location
500 block of River DriveYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing