To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
Beck, Angela Sue
(1) count of Criminal Trespassing (F2) (1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia (M) (1) count of Public Drunkenness (S) (1) count of Criminal Mischief (S)
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Angela Sue Beck of South Front Street was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 600 Block of Yorktown Road.
Location
600 block of Yorktown Road Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2021
Created Aug 29th, 2021 | Updated Jan 1st, 2022
Want to Subscribe? It's free.
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.