To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Driving Under the Influence (F3)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Ronald Jay Beard of Old Trail Rd was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a traffic stop at Pines Road and Old Trail Rd.
Location
Pines RdOld Trail RdEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2020
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.