(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1) count of Operate Vehicle without valid inspection (S)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Jazmin Denae Barnhill of Ramblewood Drive was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on the first block of Newberry Parkway.
Location
First block Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.