(2) counts of Driving Under the Influence (M)
(1) count of Maximum Speed Limits (S)
(1) Count of Disregard Traffic Lane (S)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Charlton Aubrey Armstrong of Coventry Cross Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on York Haven Road and Reeser Hill Road.
Location
York Haven Road and Reeser Hill Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.