To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)(1) count of Harassment (S)
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Steven Craig Anderson of Cragmoor Rd was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a traffic stop in the 40 block of Cragmoor Rd.
Location
40 block of cragmoor RdYork Haven, PA 17370
Arrest Date
Oct 13, 2019
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.