To follow Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Newberry Township Police Department.
(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)(1) count of Harrasment (S)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Malik Peirre Anderson of Ridge Road was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation.
Location
400 block of Ridge RdEtters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2021
To follow the Newberry Township Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Newberry Township Police Department.