(1) Count of DUI (M)
(1) count of Careless Driving (S)
(1) Count of Driv While Oper Priv Susp or Revoked (S)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Rahinee Ahmad Rashied Ambrose of Apache Trail was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation on the 2200 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
2200 block Old Trail Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
May 17, 2021