(3) Counts of DUI Controlled Substance (M)
(1) count of Possession of a Control Substance (M)
(1) Count of Turning Movements and Required Signals (S)
(1) count of Restrictions On Alcoholic Beverages (S)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Amanda Lynn Amaker of Torey Circle Enola, Pa, was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 1000 block of Old Trail Road.
Location
1000 block of Old Trail Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.