(1) count of Simple Assault (M2)
(2) Counts of Retail Theft (M2)
(1) count of Harassment (S)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Samuel Tyrone Adams of N. Broadway Drive was charged with the below listed offenses stemming from a police investigation in the 50 block of the Newberry parkway.
Location
50 Block of Newberry Parkway
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2019