(1 COUNT) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT-ATTEMPTS TO CAUSE OR CAUSES BI WITH DEADLY WEAPON (F2)
(1 COUNT) TERRORISTIC THREATS W/ INT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER (M1)
(2 COUNTS) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(1 COUNT) HARASSMENT-SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT (S)
Age
38
Gender
Male
Tarice Boyd of 1159 Cly Road York Haven, PA 17370 is wanted for the above listed offenses stemming from a police in the 1100 block of Cly Road.
Location
1100 block Cly Road
York Haven, PA 17370
Date Issued
Dec 31, 1969
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-19309-CR-0000359-2026
Reference ID
32-26-07368
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge Joseph Spadaccino
Holding Department
Newberry Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Newberry Township Police Department.