- Home
- Right to Know/Reports
- Contact Us

CORRUPTION OF MINORS 18 PA. C.S. § 6301 (A)(1)(I)
RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON 18 PA. C.S. § 2705
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 15, 2026, the Bushkill Township Police Department received information regarding the possession of a firearm by a prohibited person.
Through the course of the investigation, it was determined that Tonya HOFFMAN-NAPOLITANO possessed a firearm and assisted with the discharge of a firearm at 1294 Seifert Road. Based upon the information and evidence obtained during the investigation, a search warrant was applied for, approved, and subsequently executed at 1294 Seifert Road.
As a result of the investigation, arrest warrants were prepared and issued for Tonya HOFFMAN-NAPOLITANO and Harry Kuhlman STAHL.
Tonya HOFFMAN-NAPOLITANO was charged with the following offenses:
Harry Kuhlman STAHL was charged with the following offenses:
On August 4, 2026, Tonya HOFFMAN-NAPOLITANO was located and subsequently arraigned on the above charges.
The arrest warrant for Harry Kuhlman STAHL remains outstanding.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1200 Block of Seifert Rd
Nazareth, PA 18064
Date Issued
Jul 28, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bushkill Township Police Department.