- Home
- Right to Know/Reports
- Contact Us

SIMPLE ASSAULT TITLE 18 PA C.S.A. § 2701 (A)
HARASSMENT TITLE 18 PA C.S.A. § 2709 (A) (4)
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF TITLE 18 PA C.S.A. § 3304 (A) (2)
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On Tuesday, May 5, 2026, at approximately 9:04 pm, Bushkill Township police responded to a disturbance call in the 1300 block of Bushkill Center Road. Upon arrival, officers discovered that the suspect, Todd Allen Laudenbach, had already fled the scene. Following an investigation, authorities obtained an arrest warrant charging Laudenbach with Simple Assault Title 18 PA C.S.A. § 2701 (A) M2, Harassment Title 18 § 2709 (A)(4) M3, and Criminal Mischief § 3304 (A)(2) Summary.
Laudenbach was later apprehended based on the warrant and taken to Northampton County Central Booking for arraignment proceedings.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
1300 Block of Bushkill Center Rd
Wind Gap, PA 18091
Arrest Date
May 5, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bushkill Township Police Department.