- Home
- Right to Know/Reports
- Contact Us

DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT TITLE 75 PA C.S.A. 3802(A)(1)
DUI HIGH RATE OF ALCOHOL TITLE 75 PA C.S.A. 3802 (B)
DRIVING ON ROADWAYS LANED FOR TRAFFIC TITLE 75 PA C.S.A. § 3309
Age
37
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday, April 23, 2026, at approximately 11:23 pm, a Bushkill Township police officer observed a vehicle traveling south on East Moorestown. The officer observed the operator fail to maintain their lane of travel. A motor vehicle stop was initiated and upon making contact with the driver Nicole Danielle Gassler the officer detected signs of impairment. A series of Standardized Field Sobriety Tests (SFSTs) were conducted and the officer determined Gassler was impaired and incapable of safely operating a motor vehicle. Gassler was placed under arrest and a legally obtained blood sample was collected. Laboratory results determined Gassler had a blood alcohol content of 0.13%. As a result, Gassler was charged via criminal complaint with Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance (General Impairment), Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance (High Rate), and Driving on Roadways Laned for Traffic.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 Block of E Moorestown Rd
Wind Gap, PA 18091
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bushkill Township Police Department.