- Home
- Right to Know/Reports
- Contact Us

THEFT OF CATALYTIC CONVERTER TITLE 75 PA. C.S. 3723 (A)
THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING OR DISPOSITION TITLE 18 PA C.S.A. 3921
Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 10, 2026, at approximately 9:20 pm, Bushkill Township police officers responded to a report of suspicious activity in the 300 block of West Moorestown Road. Upon arrival officers encountered a 23-year-old male, Noah James Barrasso. Through investigation, officers determined that Barrasso had just removed a catalytic converter from a Chevrolet parked in the parking lot. Barrasso was subsequently arrested and charged with Theft of Catalytic Converter, Felony 3, Title 75 PA C.S. 3723 (a) and Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition, Felony 3, Title 18 PA C.S. 3921 (a). Barasso was transported to Northampton County Central Booking for arraignment.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 Block of W Moorestown Rd
Nazareth, PA 18064
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bushkill Township Police Department.