- Home
- Right to Know/Reports
- Contact Us

SIMPLE ASSAULT TITLE 18 PA C.S.A. § 2701 (A)
HARASSMENT TITLE 18 PA C.S.A. § 2709 (A)(1)
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 11, 2026, at approximately 1:50 pm, officers spoke with a complainant at the Bushkill Township Police Department. It was reported that a disturbance had occurred in the 500 block of Ashwood Drive earlier this date. An investigation was conducted and as a result a criminal complaint was prepared, and an arrest warrant issued for Krystle Amundson. Amundson has been charged with:
Amundson was located in Wayne County Pennsylvania and subsequently arraigned on the charges.
All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 Block of Ashwood Dr
Nazareth, PA 18064
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Northampton County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Bushkill Township Police Department.