Randi Lee Snook was taken into custody by the Stroud Area Regional Police on Thursday, April 9, 2026, at 2:42 a.m. Snook was transported and committed to the Monroe County Correctional Facility.
Warrant Details
Warrant Type: Arrest
Date Issued: Tuesday October 21st, 2025
Issuing Authority: MDJ Wolbert
Holding Department: Stroud Area Regional Police Department
Docket Number: MJ-43202-CR-0000213-2024
Reference ID: 2024-016986
On 7/12/24 at 3:21 p.m. Stroud Area Regional Police responded to Lehigh Valley Hospital Pocono after a nurse found suspected narcotics and drug paraphernalia on a patient. Upon arrival at the hospital a nurse advised that a patient arrived by ambulance and EMT's warned her of the needles that were found. The female was identified as Randi Lee Snook. Snook's possessions were placed in a plastic bag and given to the officer. Upon searching Snook's belongings, 2 SD cases were found with one containing a white powdery residue, more needles with one containing suspected narcotics, an unknown vape cartridge and 2 plexiglass rectangles.
Charges were filed and a bench warrant was issued for Randi Lee Snook for failure to appear for her court hearing.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Randi Lee Snook, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.