PSP Stroudsburg arrested Anaiza Rivera on Monday, April 27, 2026, at 12:10 p.m. Rivera was transported and committed to MCCF.
Warrant Details
Warrant Type: Arrest
Date Issued: Tuesday February 10th, 2026
Issuing Authority: MDJ Levy
Holding Department: Stroud Area Regional Police Department
Docket Number: MJ-43401-CR-0000035-2026
Reference ID: 2025-023962
During September 2025, the Stroud Area Regional Police started receiving information of illegal narcotics being sold out of an apartment on Milford Road, East Stroudsburg. An investigation was conducted and it was learned that Anaiza Rivera was selling illegal narcotics. The sold narcotics were sent to the Pennsylvania State Police Lab for analysis which came back positive for Fentanyl, Heroin, Xylazine, and Bromazolam. All are controlled substances.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant was issued for Anaiza Rivera.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Anaiza Rivera, click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.