The Stroud Area Regional Police Department arrested Craig John Anthon Mintz on Friday, May 1, 2026, at 2:00 p.m.
Warrant Details
Warrant Type: Arrest
Date Issued: Monday April 27th, 2026
Issuing Authority: MDJ Wolbert
Holding Department: Stroud Area Regional Police Department
Docket Number: MJ-43202-CR-0000083-2026
Reference ID: 2026-10078
On April 27, 2026, at 9:23 a.m. the Stroud Area Regional Police were dispatched to North Courtland Street, East Stroudsburg for a report of a PFA violation. Upon arrival the victim related that she left to go to work and received a notification that someone was in her house and identified him as Craig John Anthon Mintz, whom she has an active PFA against. Mintz was observed leaving a nearby parking lot in a black Jeep with PA registration.
A felony arrest warrant has been issued for burglary for Craig John Anthon Mintz in reference to this incident.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Craig John Anthon Mintz, click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.