The Stroud Area Regional Police Department arrested Kevin Michael Madea on Tuesday May 19, 2026, at 1100 hours. He was arraigned by MDJ Wolbert and released on unsecured bail.
Warrant Details
Warrant Type: Arrest
Date Issued: Friday May 1st, 2026
Issuing Authority: MDJ Wolbert
Holding Department: Stroud Area Regional Police Department
Docket Number: MJ-43202-CR-0000091-2026
Reference ID: 2026-007691
On April 2, 2026, at 3:21 a.m., the Stroud Area Regional Police were dispatched to Lehigh Valley Hospital - Pocono for a report of a male fighting with staff, and had assaulted a security officer, as well as the Emergency Department doctor. Upon arrival contact was made with a security guard who identified Kevin Michael Madea as the male who assaulted one of the security guards and an emergency department doctor. A review of video footage related the same.
Charges were filed and a felony arrest warrant was issued for Kevin Michael Madea.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Kevin Michael Madea, click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.