Roberta K. Holden, turned herself in at the Stroud Area Regional Police Department on Monday, June 22, 2026, at 9:00 A.M. She was arraigned at MDJ Wolbert's office and released on unsecured bail.
Warrant Details
Warrant Type: Bench
Date Issued: Tuesday March 4th, 2025
Issuing Authority: MDJ Wolbert
Holding Department: Stroud Area Regional Police Department
Docket Number: MJ-43202-CR-0000035-2023
Reference ID: 2023-001725
ATTEMPT TO LOCATE- OLDER WARRANT
On 1/21/2023 at 5:47 p.m. Stroud Area Regional Police were dispatched to the Walmart in East Stroudsburg for a report of a retail theft. A female was detained in the loss prevention office, by the name of Roberta K. Holden. It was observed by loss prevention that Holden was under ringing items at the self-checkout and then left the store without paying for $305.61 worth of merchandise.
A check of her previous criminal history reported that she had 1 prior retail theft conviction.
Charges were filed and Holden failed to appear for court, at which time a bench warrant was issued for her arrest.
Holden also uses the names- Roberta A. Holden, Roberta Holden. She may be in the Portland, PA area.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Robert K. Holden, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.